Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Predictions Saturday 28th April

  1. #1
    Dominic Dunton
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    190

    Predictions Saturday 28th April

    This is it then as we go into the final weeks fixtures for the season and it's going all the way to the wire!.
    Mr Matt (350) now takes over top spot after posting yet another 20+ his 4th in the last 5 weeks and his 5th of the season!.remarkable consistency there from Matt but..he as a very slender 2pt lead over Monkerhostin (348) who as always been in amongst it from the outset..
    Young Isaac (338) is 12pts adrift but in touch and will have to get a few bang on to reduce the deficit and emerge victorious..
    City Col (328) and Cookie (324) who have hung on in there gallantly throughout the campaign appear to be off the pace for outright honours and will have to settle for the scrap for 3rd place prize money..Col as been gunning to get that illusive 20pts and achieved it with a week to spare curtesy maybe of an Erasure medley!😁

    Breakdown of prize money :
    1st £60...2nd £30...3rd £10

    Final Day Fixtures :

    Bath City v St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town v Dartford
    Braintree Town v Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town v Welling United
    East Thurrock United v Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough v Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond v Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville v Concord Rangers
    PooleTown v Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare v Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk v Wealdstone
    Last edited by Gay Buccaneer; 25-04-18 at 09:10 PM.

  2. #2
    Bath City 1 v 2 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 0 v 4 Dartford
    Braintree Town 1 v 1 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 0 v 1 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 1 v 0 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 1 v 3 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 1 v 1 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 3 v 0 Concord Rangers
    Poole Town 1 v 0 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 1 v 2 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 2 v 0 Wealdstone

  3. #3
    Matt Aubrey
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    102
    Bath City 1 0 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 1 4 Dartford
    Braintree Town 2 1 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 2 0 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 1 0 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 0 3 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 2 1 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 2 0 Concord Rangers
    PooleTown 2 1 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 0 3 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 2 1 Wealdstone
    Last edited by redshift; 27-04-18 at 04:54 PM.

  4. #4
    Steve Crouch
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    31
    Bath City 1 2 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 1 4 Dartford
    Braintree Town 2 1 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 2 2 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 1 2 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 1 2 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 2 1 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 4 1 Concord Rangers
    PooleTown 2 1 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 1 2 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 1 2 Wealdstone

  5. #5
    Ricky Chandler
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    67
    Bath City 1-2 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 1-3 Dartford
    Braintree Town 1-1 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 1-0 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 2-0 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 0-2 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 2-1 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 5-0 Concord Rangers
    PooleTown 2-1 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 1-2 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 2-0 Wealdstone

  6. #6
    Neikell Plummer
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    169
    From Sally:
    Bath City 0 v 2 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 0 v 4 Dartford
    Braintree Town 1 v 2 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 1 v 1 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 2 v 0 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 0 v 2 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 1 v 2 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 3 v 0 Concord Rangers
    Poole Town 2 v 1 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 1 v 3 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 2 v 1 Wealdstone

  7. #7
    Neikell Plummer
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    169
    Bath City 1 v 3 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 0 v 3 Dartford
    Braintree Town 2 v 2 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 1 v 1 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 0 v 2 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 2 v 1 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 1 v 2 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 4 v 0 Concord Rangers
    Poole Town 2 v 2 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 1 v 1 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 1 v 2 Wealdstone

  8. #8
    Dominic Dunton
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    190
    Bath City 3 - 2 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 0 - 6 Dartford
    Braintree Town 3 - 3 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 4 - 2 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 3 - 0 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 0 - 2 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 3 - 1 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 5 - 0 Concord Rangers
    Poole Town 1 - 3 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 1 - 4 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 0 - 0 Wealdstone
    (fancy this one to get abandoned)!!..

  9. #9
    Bath City 2 v 1 St Albans City
    Bognor Regis Town 1 v 4 Dartford
    Braintree Town 2 v 1 Gloucester City
    Chippenham Town 3 v 1 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 2 v 1 Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough 1 v 2 Chelmsford City
    Hampton/Richmond 1 v 1 Truro City
    Havant/Waterlooville 4 v 0 Concord Rangers
    PooleTown 2 v 0 Oxford City
    Weston Super Mare 2 v 0 Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk 2 v 1 Wealdstone

  10. #10
    Bath city 1-2 St Albans city
    Bognor Regis town 1-3 Dartford
    Braintree town 1-1 Gloucester City
    Chippenham town 1-2 Welling United
    East Thurrock United 2-1 Hungerford
    Eastbourne Borough 1-3 Chelmsford
    Hampton/Richmond 1-2 Truro city
    Havant/Waterlooville 3-0 Concord
    Poole town 2-1 Oxford City
    Weston 1-3 Hemel
    Whitehawk 1-2 Wealdstone

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •