Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Predictions Saturday 16th December

  1. #1

    Predictions Saturday 16th December

    FA Trophy 1st Round ..12 ties with the last remaining National South sides and there is one league fixture :

    Billericay Town v Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town v Brackley Town
    Chesham United v Weston Super Mare
    Dartford v Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic v Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United v Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond v Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon v Bath City
    Sutton United v Truro City
    Taunton Town v Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone v Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk v St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead v Chelmsford City

  2. #2
    Billericay Town 2 1 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 2 1 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 2 2 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford v Boreham 1 2 Wood
    Dover Athletic 2 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0 2 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 2 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 2 2 Bath City
    Sutton United 3 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1 2 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 2 0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0 3 St Albans City

    Hemel Hempstead 1 2 Chelmsford City

  3. #3
    Billericay Town 2 v 2 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 0 v 2 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1 v 1 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2 v 0 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3 v 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 1 v 2 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 3 v 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 0 v 3 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 v 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1 v 3 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 3 v 0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 1 v 3 St Albans City

    Hemel Hempstead 0 v 3 Chelmsford City

  4. #4
    Billericay Town 2-2 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 1-3 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1-1 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2-1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3-0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0-4 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 2-0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 1-2 Bath City
    Sutton United 3-0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1-0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 2-1 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 1-1 St Albans City


    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 2-2 Chelmsford City

  5. #5
    Billericay Town 1-1 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 1-0 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1-2 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 3-1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0-1 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 4-1 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 0-2 Bath City
    Sutton United 2-1 Truro City
    Taunton Town 2-2 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 3-0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0-3 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Chelmsford City

  6. #6

    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Longlevens
    Posts
    339
    Billericay Town 2-1 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 3-1 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1-1 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2-1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 2-1 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 1-2 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 3-0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 1-2 Bath City
    Sutton United 2-1 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1-1 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 4-0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0-3 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 1-1 Chelmsford City

  7. #7
    Billericay Town 2 v 0 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 1 v 2 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 0 v 2 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2 v 1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3 v 1 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0 v 3 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 4 v 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 0 v 1 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 v 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1 v 0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 3 v 1 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0 v 2 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 1 v 2 Chelmsford City

  8. #8
    Billericay Town 2 0 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 2 0 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 2 0 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2 0 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 2 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 2 0 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 2 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 2 0 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 2 0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 2 0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 2 0 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 2 0 Chelmsford City

  9. #9
    Billericay 1 Havent 0
    Braintree1 Brackley 2
    Chesham1 WSM
    Dartford 1Boreham 1
    Dover 3 Eastbourne 0
    East Thurrock 1 Aldershort 2
    Hampton 2 Heybridge 0
    Hendon1 Bath 1
    Sutton2 Truro1
    Taunton 1 Bognor 0
    Wealdstone 3 Wingate 0
    Whitehawk 0 St Albans 2
    Hemel 2 Chelmsford 1

  10. #10
    Billericay Town 0 - 0 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 0 - 2 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1 - 3 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 0 - 0 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3 - 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 1 - 3 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 3 - 2 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 1 - 1 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 - 2 Truro City
    Taunton Town 2 - 0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 4 - 3 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 1 - 3 St Albans City

    Hemel Hempstead 1 - 0 Chelmsford City

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •