Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Predictions Saturday 16th December

  1. #1
    Lewis Fathers
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    124

    Predictions Saturday 16th December

    FA Trophy 1st Round ..12 ties with the last remaining National South sides and there is one league fixture :

    Billericay Town v Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town v Brackley Town
    Chesham United v Weston Super Mare
    Dartford v Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic v Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United v Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond v Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon v Bath City
    Sutton United v Truro City
    Taunton Town v Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone v Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk v St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead v Chelmsford City

  2. #2
    Kenny Howard
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    16
    Billericay Town 2 1 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 2 1 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 2 2 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford v Boreham 1 2 Wood
    Dover Athletic 2 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0 2 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 2 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 2 2 Bath City
    Sutton United 3 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1 2 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 2 0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0 3 St Albans City

    Hemel Hempstead 1 2 Chelmsford City

  3. #3
    Jorge Ferro
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    46
    Billericay Town 2 v 2 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 0 v 2 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1 v 1 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2 v 0 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3 v 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 1 v 2 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 3 v 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 0 v 3 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 v 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1 v 3 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 3 v 0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 1 v 3 St Albans City

    Hemel Hempstead 0 v 3 Chelmsford City

  4. #4
    Billericay Town 2-2 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 1-3 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1-1 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2-1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3-0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0-4 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 2-0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 1-2 Bath City
    Sutton United 3-0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1-0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 2-1 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 1-1 St Albans City


    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 2-2 Chelmsford City

  5. #5
    Steve Crouch
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    36
    Billericay Town 1-1 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 1-0 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1-2 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 3-1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0-1 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 4-1 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 0-2 Bath City
    Sutton United 2-1 Truro City
    Taunton Town 2-2 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 3-0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0-3 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Chelmsford City

  6. #6
    Chris Jones
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Longlevens
    Posts
    182
    Billericay Town 2-1 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 3-1 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1-1 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2-1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 2-1 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 1-2 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 3-0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 1-2 Bath City
    Sutton United 2-1 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1-1 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 4-0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0-3 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 1-1 Chelmsford City

  7. #7
    Billericay Town 2 v 0 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 1 v 2 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 0 v 2 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2 v 1 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3 v 1 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 0 v 3 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 4 v 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 0 v 1 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 v 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 1 v 0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 3 v 1 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 0 v 2 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 1 v 2 Chelmsford City

  8. #8
    Ryan O'Hara
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    55
    Billericay Town 2 0 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 2 0 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 2 0 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 2 0 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 2 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 2 0 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 2 0 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 2 0 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 0 Truro City
    Taunton Town 2 0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 2 0 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 2 0 St Albans City

    National South :

    Hemel Hempstead 2 0 Chelmsford City

  9. #9
    Billericay 1 Havent 0
    Braintree1 Brackley 2
    Chesham1 WSM
    Dartford 1Boreham 1
    Dover 3 Eastbourne 0
    East Thurrock 1 Aldershort 2
    Hampton 2 Heybridge 0
    Hendon1 Bath 1
    Sutton2 Truro1
    Taunton 1 Bognor 0
    Wealdstone 3 Wingate 0
    Whitehawk 0 St Albans 2
    Hemel 2 Chelmsford 1

  10. #10
    Lewis Fathers
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    124
    Billericay Town 0 - 0 Havant/Waterlooville
    Braintree Town 0 - 2 Brackley Town
    Chesham United 1 - 3 Weston Super Mare
    Dartford 0 - 0 Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic 3 - 0 Eastbourne Borough
    East Thurrock United 1 - 3 Aldershot Town
    Hampton/Richmond 3 - 2 Heybridge Swifts
    Hendon 1 - 1 Bath City
    Sutton United 2 - 2 Truro City
    Taunton Town 2 - 0 Bognor Regis Town
    Wealdstone 4 - 3 Wingate/Finchley
    Whitehawk 1 - 3 St Albans City

    Hemel Hempstead 1 - 0 Chelmsford City

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •